You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Roarke Christensen Profile Image

Roarke Christensen

Prop

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
198 cm
Date of Birth:
19 September 1998
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Christo
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
04 June 2023
Opposition:
Brisbane Tigers
Round:
12

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
0

2023 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
4.2
Post Contact Metres
117.5

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
89
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34
Total Running Metres
275

Fantasy

Total Points
113
Average Points
14.1

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Blackhawks Won 22 - 30 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12 Tigers Lost 20 - 18 Interchange 20 - - - - - - - - 18 - 4 17 - 31 31 -
13 Seagulls Lost 42 - 18 Interchange 36 - - - - - - - 1 36 - 8 14 - 66 66 -
14 Pride Drawn 12 - 12 Interchange 9 - - - - - - - - 4 - 3 4 1 13 13 -
18 Jets Won 6 - 46 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
19 Clydesdales Won 10 - 26 Interchange 6 - - - - - - - 1 6 - 2 - - 16 16 -
20 Blackhawks Won 44 - 22 Interchange 27 - - - - - 1 - - 36 1 8 9 1 63 63 -
21 Dolphins Lost 32 - 26 Interchange 21 - - - - - - - 1 3 - 5 14 2 31 26 5
22 Magpies Won 18 - 14 Interchange 23 - - - - - - - - 5 - 3 17 2 25 25 -
23 Bears Lost 38 - 12 Prop 20 - - - - - - - 1 10 - 3 14 - 27 27 -
24 Falcons Won 38 - 10 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
25 Tigers Lost 14 - 6 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2023 8 3 4 1 38% - - - - - 4 118 1 89 6 93.68% 275 34.00 5 113 14.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2023 2023 8 3 4 1 38% - - - - - 4 118 1 89 6 93.68% 275 22.00 5 113 14.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners