You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Takai Mokohar Profile Image

Takai Mokohar

Prop

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
09 June 1998
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Takz
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
19 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Jets Won 12 - 32 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Blackhawks Won 22 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15 Hunters Won 24 - 62 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 4 118 1 87 9 377 75.00 83 120 24.0
Capras 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 2022 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 4 118 1 87 9 377 41.00 83 120 24.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS