You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hnaloan Budden Profile Image

Hnaloan Budden

2nd Row

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
27 October 1995
Weight:
101 kg
Birthplace:
Noumea, New Caledonia
Age:
26
Nickname:
Nulla
Debut Club:
Ipswich Jets
Date:
26 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
20
Total Running Metres
82

Fantasy

Total Points
36
Average Points
9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Cutters Lost 12 - 52 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 5 - 2 11 2 17 17 -
3 Capras Lost 12 - 32 Interchange 8 - - - - - - 8 1 4 5 - 28 28 -
6 Falcons Lost 48 - 18 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 7 - 3 9 1 17 17 -
9 Blackhawks Lost 10 - 40 Interchange 15 - - - - - - 10 - 3 6 - 19 19 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2022 4 - 4 - - - - - - 1 31 3 82 20.00 - 36 9.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2022 2022 4 - 4 - - - - - - 1 31 3 82 20.00 - 36 9.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS