You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kirisome Auva'a Profile Image

Kirisome Auva'a

Centre

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
23 February 1992
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Moototua, SAM
Age:
30
Nickname:
Somi
Debut Club:
Ipswich Jets
Date:
04 June 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
32

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
82
Total Running Metres
246

Fantasy

Total Points
56
Average Points
18.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Dolphins Lost 54 - 0 Centre 41 - - - - 1 - 25 - 9 3 2 71 - -
12 Magpies Won 18 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 56 1 18 4 - 137 7 -
16 Seagulls Lost 38 - 26 Interchange 34 1 - 4 1 1 1 11 1 5 3 1 37 28 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - 1 2 32 10 3 76.92% 246 82.00 - 56 18.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2022 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - 1 2 32 10 3 76.92% 246 82.00 - 56 18.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS