You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Cooper Profile Image

Lachlan Cooper

Halfback

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
04 March 1998
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Queanbeyan, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Coops
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
15 June 2019
Opposition:
Central Queensland Capras
Round:
14
Previous Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
44
Tries
8

2023 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
65.6

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
8
Receipts
247

Defence

Tackles Made
140
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
44
Total Running Metres
444

Fantasy

Total Points
215
Average Points
21.5

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 14 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - - - 163 - - - 2 11 3 53 18 2 64 - -
2 Falcons Lost 16 - 56 Halfback 80 - - - - - 101 1 - - 2 3 2 36 11 1 63 - -
3 WM Seagulls Lost 50 - 6 Halfback 80 - - - - - 75 - 1 - - 3 - 21 16 7 57 - -
5 Clydesdales Lost 28 - 44 Halfback 80 - - - - - 144 - - - - 6 - 24 11 4 21 - -
6 Dolphins Lost 40 - 12 Interchange 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 - - - -
7 Clydesdales Lost 46 - 10 Interchange 47 - - - - - 55 1 - - - - - 40 27 2 8 - -
8 Hunters Lost 40 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 113 - 1 - - 8 - 29 17 2 79 - -
19 Devils Lost 34 - 41 Interchange 26 - - - - - - - - - - 22 1 25 4 1 84 50 -
20 Falcons Lost 24 - 10 Interchange 49 - - - - - - - - - - 17 2 15 18 5 51 41 -
21 Seagulls Lost 72 - 10 Interchange 39 - - - - - 6 - - - - 5 - 4 14 1 14 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2019 10 5 4 1 50% 2 - - - 8 716 71.65 - 1 3 4 241 142 23 82.29% 431 43.12 23 226 22.6
Magpies 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - - - 8 1,142 228.42 - 2 4 1 197 81 15 84.38% 411 82.00 28 259 51.8
Jets 2022 19 4 15 - 21% 4 13 - - 42 3,293 173.29 52.00% 12 16 15 811 327 54 85.83% 1,494 78.00 34 754 39.7
Jets 2023 10 - 10 - - - - - - - 656 65.64 - 2 2 8 247 140 25 84.85% 444 44.00 - 215 21.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2019 2021 15 7 7 1 47% 4 - - - 16 1,859 123.91 - 3 7 5 436 221 38 85.33% 842 56.00 51 478 31.9
Jets 2022 2023 29 4 25 - 14% 4 13 - - 42 3,949 136.17 52.00% 14 18 23 1,058 467 79 85.53% 1,939 66.00 34 969 33.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners