You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daejarn Asi Profile Image

Daejarn Asi

Centre

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 2000
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Christchurch, NZ
Age:
21
Nickname:
Mustard
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Date:
18 August 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
20

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
8
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
16

Passing

Receipts
350

Defence

Tackles Made
141
Missed Tackles
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78.9
Total Running Metres
789

Fantasy

Total Points
454
Average Points
45.4

2022 Season - By Round

Cutters

Cutters
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Jets Won 12 - 52 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 131 1 1 1 3 38 1 31 7 1 107 - 20
3 Pride Won 24 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 148 - 1 - - 26 2 29 8 1 76 - -
4 Capras Lost 26 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 230 - - - 1 34 3 40 12 1 94 - -
5 Falcons Lost 30 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 252 1 - - 4 14 2 36 14 1 57 9 -
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Jets Won 54 - 0 Five-Eighth 80 - 9 18 36 - - - 1 29 1 31 11 1 91 - 4
11 Cutters Won 32 - 34 Five-Eighth 80 1 5 14 148 - 1 1 3 20 1 29 18 2 80 - -
12 Capras Drawn 24 - 24 Halfback 80 - 2 4 166 1 1 - - 14 - 37 23 2 61 - -
14 Seagulls Won 30 - 4 Halfback 80 - - - 263 1 1 - 1 14 2 41 19 2 50 - -
15 Devils Won 54 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 136 1 3 1 3 14 1 35 17 1 96 - -
17 WM Seagulls Won 28 - 18 Halfback 80 - 4 8 137 - - - - 15 1 41 12 6 73 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 24 24 4 87.50% 195 65.20 - 59 19.7
Blackhawks 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 13 9 1 90.00% 127 127.00 - 31 31.0
Blackhawks 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - 7 14 282 70.60 63.64% - 1 - 76 49 6 89.09% 268 67.00 11 100 25.0
Cutters 2021 4 - 4 - - - 1 2 660 165.00 50.00% 5 3 - 136 63 8 88.73% 154 38.00 - 130 32.5
Cutters 2022 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 761 190.28 - 2 2 1 136 41 4 91.11% 335 83.00 20 171 42.8
- 2022 6 5 - 1 83% 2 20 48 886 147.68 71.43% 3 6 2 214 100 14 87.72% 453 75.00 4 283 47.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 6 5 - 1 83% 2 20 48 886 147.68 71.43% 3 6 2 214 100 14 87.72% 453 75.00 4 283 47.2
Blackhawks 2019 2021 8 5 3 - 62% 2 7 22 282 35.30 63.64% - 1 2 113 82 11 88.17% 591 73.00 11 190 23.8
Cutters 2021 2022 8 2 6 - 25% 1 1 6 1,421 177.64 50.00% 7 5 1 272 104 12 89.66% 490 61.00 20 301 37.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS