You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Gehamat Shibasaki Profile Image

Gehamat Shibasaki

Centre

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
18 February 1998
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Gehm
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
25 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Norths Devils
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
8

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
22

Passing

Receipts
59

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
208
Total Running Metres
625

Fantasy

Total Points
140
Average Points
46.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
16 WM Seagulls Lost 34 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 6 43 1 17 15 6 129 20 -
17 Capras Won 34 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 1 - 7 84 3 21 8 4 199 10 -
18 Bears Won 38 - 34 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 2 9 77 1 21 4 2 297 27 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2018 19 8 11 - 42% 5 - 20 95 4.98 - 1 3 8 313 215 38 80.29% 2,824 148.64 133 780 41.0
Devils 2019 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - 8 - - - - - 1 96 62 11 81.25% 893 148.85 23 217 36.2
Cutters 2022 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 2 59 27 12 69.23% 625 208.00 - 140 46.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2018 2019 25 12 13 - 48% 7 - 28 95 3.79 - 1 3 9 409 275 49 84.88% 3,711 148.00 157 943 37.7
Cutters 2022 2022 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 2 59 27 12 69.23% 625 208.00 - 140 46.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS