You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mitchell Dunn Profile Image

Mitchell Dunn

2nd Row

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1997
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Dunny
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 17 3 14 - 18% 2 - 8 163 9.58 1 3 14 439 49 982 57.80 16 541 31.0
Cutters 2019 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 556 139.08 1 1 3 91 15 413 103.28 - 173 43.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 2019 21 4 17 - 19% 2 - 8 719 34.24 2 4 17 528 64 1,397 66.00 14 698 33.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS