You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ben Hampton Profile Image

Ben Hampton

Five-Eighth

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
29 February 1992
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Hamster
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Junior Club:
Mareeba Gladiators

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
11

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
184.2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
79

Defence

Tackles Made
58
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
47
Total Running Metres
142

Fantasy

Total Points
112
Average Points
37.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Cutters Lost 24 - 22 Halfback 80 1 - 4 189 - 1 5 23 - 23 20 - 82 - -
4 Blackhawks Lost 12 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 280 - - - 8 - 28 22 2 21 - -
7 Capras Lost 34 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 83 1 - 1 10 1 28 16 1 37 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2015 12 4 8 - 33% 6 - 25 3,838 319.84 - 6 11 7 468 157 17 934 77.85 51 669 55.0
Falcons 2016 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 187 62.23 - 4 2 - 143 81 10 231 77.07 49 113 37.0
Pride 2017 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 291 96.97 - - - - 221 79 2 192 64.30 - 139 46.0
Pride 2018 1 1 - - 100% 2 - 8 12 11.90 - - 2 - 33 2 1 258 258.40 133 81 81.0
Pride 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 15 9 1 116 116.90 - 25 25.0
Pride 2021 2 1 - 1 50% 1 - 4 363 181.70 - 1 - 1 55 31 1 244 122.00 - 106 53.0
Pride 2022 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 553 184.23 - - 1 1 79 58 3 142 47.00 - 112 37.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2015 2016 15 6 9 - 40% 6 - 25 3,971 264.73 - 10 13 7 608 237 27 1,156 77.00 100 771 51.4
Pride 2017 2022 10 3 6 1 30% 5 - 20 1,219 121.89 - 1 3 3 403 179 8 956 95.00 133 461 46.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS