You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bernard Lewis Profile Image

Bernard Lewis

Centre

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
23 October 1997
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Bernie
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cairns Kangaroos

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
124

Defence

Tackles Made
90
Missed Tackles
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
121
Total Running Metres
1095

Fantasy

Total Points
226
Average Points
25.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 Centre 70 1 - 4 - 1 2 35 - 11 3 2 110 - -
2 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 8 Centre 80 - - - 1 - - 28 - 12 11 1 83 6 -
3 Cutters Lost 24 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 49 - 10 6 1 111 - -
4 Blackhawks Lost 12 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 51 - 19 15 1 124 9 -
8 Seagulls Lost 28 - 0 Centre 69 - - - - - 1 46 - 16 13 8 150 - -
9 Falcons Drawn 22 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 2 - 1 51 - 20 14 3 149 23 -
10 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - 1 1 1 46 2 15 8 - 161 - -
11 Devils Lost 22 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - 33 - 8 12 2 107 - 18
12 Hunters Won 30 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 29 1 13 8 1 97 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 15 4 1 66.70% 107 107.00 12 16 16.0
Pride 2021 16 7 7 2 44% 6 - 24 113 7.08 - 1 4 187 94 22 81.03% 1,130 70.00 38 283 17.7
Pride 2022 9 3 5 1 33% 1 - 4 - - - 4 2 124 90 19 82.57% 1,095 121.00 18 226 25.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2020 2022 26 10 13 3 38% 7 - 28 113 4.36 - 5 6 326 188 42 81.74% 2,333 89.00 56 524 20.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS