You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chris Ostwald Profile Image

Christopher Ostwald

Hooker

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
09 February 1995
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Gayndah, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Ozzie
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
06 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
Gayndah Gladiators

Career

Appearances
70
Tries
5

2021 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
5.1

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
8
Receipts
478

Defence

Tackles Made
285
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
41
Total Running Metres
538

Fantasy

Total Points
444
Average Points
34.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 12 - 28 Hooker 49 - - - 11 1 - 3 26 1 49 27 5 79 19 -
2 Capras Drawn 18 - 18 Hooker 42 - - - - - - - - - 26 22 5 7 - -
3 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 36 Interchange 66 - - - - - - 1 13 3 53 27 7 34 - -
4 Blackhawks Won 26 - 30 Hooker 54 - - - 19 1 - 2 8 - 55 31 3 32 - -
5 Devils Lost 12 - 13 Hooker 42 - - - - - - 1 9 - 36 25 4 19 - -
6 Magpies Won 26 - 16 Hooker 50 1 - 4 - - 1 3 14 1 39 18 3 49 - -
7 Seagulls Drawn 18 - 18 Hooker 42 - - - - - 1 4 19 1 30 16 4 67 51 -
8 Cutters Won 20 - 22 Hooker 42 1 - 4 - 1 1 4 5 1 33 21 2 52 - 7
12 WM Seagulls Won 12 - 42 Interchange 55 1 - 4 36 - 2 5 19 1 60 22 2 51 4 -
14 Hunters Lost 22 - 34 Interchange 16 - - - - - - 1 12 - 9 12 3 52 - -
16 Dolphins Won 16 - 24 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - 4 - 20 8 2 25 - -
17 Bears Lost 20 - 24 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - 16 - 28 22 2 35 35 -
19 Seagulls Lost 12 - 34 Interchange 63 - - - - 1 - 3 12 - 40 34 1 30 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2016 9 5 3 1 56% - - - - - - - - 2 186 94 9 198 22.07 - 95 10.0
Tigers 2017 10 7 3 - 70% - - - - - - - - 1 231 139 16 238 21.66 - 132 12.0
Tigers 2018 22 12 10 - 55% 1 - 4 64 2.77 - - 3 12 873 401 64 763 33.21 20 420 18.0
Tigers 2019 15 5 9 1 33% 1 - 4 42 2.82 - - 5 11 613 290 35 483 32.23 - 344 22.9
Pride 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 58 38 2 50 50.00 - 43 43.0
Pride 2021 13 6 5 2 46% 3 - 12 66 5.08 - - 4 8 478 285 43 538 41.00 7 444 34.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2016 2019 56 29 25 2 52% 2 - 8 106 1.83 - - 8 26 1,899 921 124 1,694 29.00 20 975 17.4
Pride 2020 2021 14 6 6 2 43% 3 - 12 66 4.72 - - 4 9 536 323 45 589 42.00 7 485 34.6

Latest

Team Mates