You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chris Ostwald Profile Image

Chris Ostwald

Hooker

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
09 February 1995
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Gayndah, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Ozzie
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
19 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
3

Attack

Try Assists
9
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
9
Receipts
586

Defence

Tackles Made
381
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
44
Total Running Metres
714

Fantasy

Total Points
509
Average Points
31.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 Interchange 54 - - - 8 - 2 - 1 9 1 51 21 2 60 - -
2 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 8 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - 1 5 2 17 14 5 37 22 -
3 Cutters Lost 24 - 22 Interchange 48 - - - - - - - 3 28 - 40 24 1 73 - -
4 Blackhawks Lost 12 - 22 Hooker 45 - - - - - - 1 1 12 1 26 28 2 52 52 -
5 Dolphins Won 30 - 18 Interchange 26 - - - - - 1 - - - - 20 10 1 15 - -
7 Capras Lost 34 - 10 Interchange 45 - - - - - - - - 11 - 26 31 3 49 9 15
8 Seagulls Lost 28 - 0 Hooker 59 - - - - - - - - 16 1 34 40 7 39 31 -
9 Falcons Drawn 22 - 22 Interchange 38 - - - 18 - 1 - 2 8 - 32 19 4 36 6 -
10 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Interchange 28 - - - 8 - - - 1 - - 11 23 3 17 - -
11 Devils Lost 22 - 26 Interchange 32 - - - - - - - - 15 - 5 13 2 49 32 -
12 Hunters Won 30 - 6 Interchange 58 - - - - - - - 2 16 1 48 20 3 63 - -
13 Bears Won 26 - 22 Hooker 54 - - - - - - - 1 6 3 63 22 3 36 - -
14 Tigers Lost 14 - 12 Hooker 57 - - - - - 1 - - 4 - 59 31 5 23 - -
15 WM Seagulls Won 20 - 16 Hooker 49 - - - 14 1 1 - 1 6 - 57 27 3 40 - -
16 Magpies Won 16 - 10 Hooker 57 - - - - - 1 - 2 7 - 37 35 4 61 15 -
17 Blackhawks Won 10 - 22 Hooker 58 - - - - - 2 - 2 16 - 60 23 1 57 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2022 16 8 7 1 50% - - - 47 2.96 - 1 9 9 586 381 49 714 44.00 15 509 31.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2022 2022 16 8 7 1 50% - - - 47 2.96 - 1 9 9 586 381 49 714 44.00 15 509 31.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS