You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lata Fakalelu Profile Image

Lata Fakalelu

Prop

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
22 June 1994
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
New Zealand
Age:
27
Nickname:
Lats
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
24 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Randwick Kingfishers, Victoria University Hunters

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
6
Post Contact Metres
197

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
121
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
64
Total Running Metres
448

Fantasy

Total Points
166
Average Points
23.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 Lock 40 - - - - - - 50 - 10 18 1 111 91 19
2 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 8 Prop 40 - - - - - - 28 - 8 18 2 78 78 -
3 Cutters Lost 24 - 22 Interchange 42 - - - - - - 45 - 7 24 - 90 90 -
4 Blackhawks Lost 12 - 22 Prop 41 - - - - - - 27 - 7 26 1 65 65 -
7 Capras Lost 34 - 10 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 15 - 5 11 1 42 32 9
8 Seagulls Lost 28 - 0 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 7 - 3 13 - 17 17 -
9 Falcons Drawn 22 - 22 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 25 - 4 11 - 43 43 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 9 3 6 - 33% 1 - 4 5 287 3 97 3 751 83.00 72 201 22.3
Pride 2022 7 1 5 1 14% - - - - 197 - 121 5 448 64.00 29 166 23.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 2022 16 4 11 1 25% 1 - 4 5 484 3 218 8 1,200 75.00 101 367 22.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS