You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Whyatt Barnes Profile Image

Whyatt Barnes

Lock

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
12 May 1997
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Barnesy
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
19 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
4.9
Post Contact Metres
74.4

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
104
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38
Total Running Metres
269

Fantasy

Total Points
135
Average Points
19.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 Interchange 54 - - - - - - 20 1 13 22 2 85 85 -
2 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 8 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 9 - 5 13 1 36 36 -
3 Cutters Lost 24 - 22 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 13 - 5 12 - 46 29 17
4 Blackhawks Lost 12 - 22 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 17 1 8 27 - 43 43 -
5 Dolphins Won 30 - 18 Interchange 12 - - - - - 1 - - 2 6 3 7 7 -
7 Capras Lost 34 - 10 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 5 - 4 11 2 18 18 -
8 Seagulls Lost 28 - 0 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 10 - 6 13 2 30 30 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2022 7 2 5 - 29% - - - 1 74 2 104 10 269 38.00 17 135 19.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2022 2022 7 2 5 - 29% - - - 1 74 2 104 10 269 38.00 17 135 19.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS