You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bernard Gregorius Profile Image

Bernard Gregorius

Centre

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
12 November 1990
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Wellington, NZ
Age:
33
Nickname:
Bernie
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
12 June 2021
Opposition:
Papua New Guinea Hunters
Round:
10
Previous Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
39
Tries
16

2023 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
20

Passing

Receipts
134

Defence

Tackles Made
110
Missed Tackles
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110
Total Running Metres
1106

Fantasy

Total Points
259
Average Points
25.9

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Dolphins Drawn 30 - 30 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Seagulls Lost 32 - 26 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - - 46 - 17 13 2 109 - -
4 Magpies Drawn 18 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 55 1 17 12 2 159 - -
5 Capras Lost 0 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 54 - 18 18 - 131 - -
6 Cutters Won 16 - 42 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 43 - 14 14 3 99 - 18
7 Pride Won 48 - 0 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 42 2 15 11 - 138 - -
8 Falcons Lost 28 - 24 Centre 80 - - - 14 - - 4 30 - 13 16 2 73 - -
9 Tigers Lost 10 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 48 - 17 10 3 144 - 11
19 Jets Won 34 - 41 Interchange 53 - - - - 1 - 2 40 1 9 7 3 91 39 9
20 Clydesdales Lost 42 - 34 Interchange 21 - - - - - - - - - 1 3 - 8 8 -
21 Falcons Lost 18 - 40 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
22 Hunters Won 40 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 4 53 1 13 6 - 151 - 106

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2021 10 9 1 - 90% 3 - 12 16 1.55 - 5 7 169 108 14 88.52% 1,487 148.00 112 445 44.5
Tigers 2022 19 9 9 1 47% 11 - 44 12 0.64 - - 9 260 215 33 86.69% 2,101 110.00 168 591 31.1
Devils 2023 10 4 5 1 40% 2 - 8 14 1.43 - 1 3 134 110 15 88.00% 1,106 110.00 145 259 25.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils
2021
2023
2021
2023
20 13 6 1 65% 5 - 20 30 1.35 - 6 10 303 218 29 88.26% 2,593 117.00 258 704 35.2
Tigers 2022 2022 19 9 9 1 47% 11 - 44 12 0.64 - - 9 260 215 33 86.69% 2,101 110.00 168 591 31.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners