You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Corrigan Profile Image

Jayden Corrigan

Fullback

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
14 July 1996
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Camden, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
JC
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
23 July 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Tweed Seagulls, Northern Pride, Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
Taree Red Rovers

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
11

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
26

Passing

Receipts
116

Defence

Tackles Made
84
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85.2
Total Running Metres
766

Fantasy

Total Points
245
Average Points
27.2

2022 Season - By Round

Dolphins

Dolphins
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Lost 4 - 24 Winger 80 - - - 9 - - 2 14 - 13 8 2 43 - 3
3 Bears Lost 18 - 6 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 5 74 - 27 3 - 229 - 100
5 Pride Lost 30 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 12 - 8 23 1 62 - -
6 Blackhawks Lost 28 - 29 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 17 1 12 23 - 52 - -
9 Hunters Won 16 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 3 19 - 11 13 2 57 - -

Devils

Devils
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
13 WM Seagulls Lost 14 - 28 Interchange 9 - - - - - - 12 - 9 2 - 19 12 -
15 Dolphins Lost 54 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 22 1 11 2 1 51 - 25
16 Bears Lost 10 - 38 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 35 - 11 5 2 98 - 4
17 Magpies Won 14 - 30 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 1 6 35 - 14 5 - 151 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 11 5 4 2 45% 6 - 24 49 4.45 - 2 2 256 48 13 78.69% 1,632 148.00 495 450 40.9
Dolphins 2022 5 1 4 - 20% - - - 9 1.80 - 1 - 71 70 5 93.33% 445 89.00 103 144 28.8
Devils 2022 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - 8 - - - - 1 45 14 3 82.35% 321 80.00 29 101 25.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2017 2017 5 1 4 - 20% 2 - 8 5 0.96 - - 3 81 26 8 76.47% 596 119.00 307 177 35.4
Devils
2019
2022
2019
2022
6 2 4 - 33% 3 - 12 - - - - 2 88 17 4 80.95% 589 98.00 29 121 20.2
Pride 2021 2021 11 5 4 2 45% 6 - 24 49 4.45 - 2 2 256 48 13 78.69% 1,632 148.00 495 450 40.9
Dolphins 2022 2022 5 1 4 - 20% - - - 9 1.80 - 1 - 71 70 5 93.33% 445 89.00 103 144 28.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS