You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rhys Kennedy Profile Image

Rhys Kennedy

Prop

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Date of Birth:
11 October 1994
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Moruya, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Rooster
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
29 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
11.6
Post Contact Metres
306.8

Passing

Offloads
17

Defence

Tackles Made
180
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
119
Total Running Metres
836

Fantasy

Total Points
334
Average Points
47.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Dolphins Lost 12 - 13 Prop 54 - - - - - - 25 2 15 29 2 99 99 -
3 Seagulls Won 4 - 13 Prop 42 - - - - - 2 50 2 13 21 2 117 91 16
4 Magpies Won 34 - 26 Prop 52 - - - - - - 32 2 13 27 1 106 66 32
8 Capras Won 17 - 12 Prop 56 1 - 4 - 1 5 49 4 15 29 5 139 122 17
9 Tigers Lost 16 - 28 Prop 50 - - - - - 2 52 1 15 28 2 114 99 15
10 Falcons Lost 18 - 26 Prop 52 - - - 1 - 3 63 3 20 26 4 136 120 -
12 Bears Lost 54 - 18 Interchange 44 1 - 4 - 1 5 36 3 12 20 2 122 82 40

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - 11 98 3 29 1 283 141.75 94 87 43.5
Devils 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - 4 72 7 42 2 181 90.00 45 84 42.0
Devils 2022 7 3 4 - 43% 2 - 8 17 307 17 180 18 836 119.00 121 334 47.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - 11 98 3 29 1 283 141.00 94 87 43.5
Devils 2021 2022 9 5 4 - 56% 2 - 8 21 379 24 222 20 1,018 113.00 167 418 46.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS