You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Benaiah Bowie Profile Image

Benaiah Bowie

Fullback

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
19 November 1993
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
BB
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Date:
24 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
56
Tries
26

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
7
Tackle Breaks
20

Passing

Receipts
172

Defence

Tackles Made
38
Missed Tackles
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71
Total Running Metres
718

Fantasy

Total Points
234
Average Points
23.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 22 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 16 - 13 8 - 56 - -
2 Tigers Drawn 22 - 22 Winger 80 - - - 18 1 1 2 10 - 10 2 2 40 - 25
3 Falcons Lost 28 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 10 - 12 3 1 30 8 -
4 Devils Lost 34 - 26 Fullback 80 1 - 4 16 1 1 2 16 - 20 4 4 85 - 44
9 Seagulls Lost 24 - 42 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 3 7 34 2 30 5 3 123 7 14
11 Hunters Lost 26 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 4 - 9 - 1 33 - 11
12 Jets Lost 18 - 26 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - 27 - 10 - - 63 12 8
13 Cutters Lost 24 - 30 Fullback 80 1 - 4 18 - - 2 25 1 32 5 3 142 - 39
14 Blackhawks Lost 72 - 0 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 1 5 1 13 8 6 33 - 12
16 Pride Lost 16 - 10 Winger 80 - - - 1 - - 3 53 1 23 3 4 109 - 28

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2014 11 7 3 1 64% 7 - 28 22 1.97 - - - 7 187 32 14 67.36% 1,228 111.68 350 256 23.0
WM Seagulls 2017 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 53 26.70 - - - 2 54 7 2 38.90% 274 137.00 92 72 36.0
Magpies 2018 19 8 11 - 42% 8 - 32 39 2.07 - - 1 9 344 76 31 70.02% 1,568 82.57 382 410 21.0
Magpies 2019 7 2 5 - 29% - - - 8 1.16 - 1 1 1 110 37 20 60.47% 429 61.40 150 68 9.7
Magpies 2021 7 3 3 1 43% 5 - 20 - - - - - 2 99 25 10 71.43% 443 63.00 168 125 17.9
Magpies 2022 10 - 9 1 - 5 - 20 53 5.30 - - 2 7 172 38 24 61.29% 718 71.00 184 234 23.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2014 2017 13 7 5 1 54% 8 - 32 75 5.78 - - 9 241 39 16 70.91% 1,506 115.00 442 318 24.5
Magpies 2018 2022 43 13 28 2 30% 18 - 72 92 2.15 - 4 19 724 175 85 67.31% 3,156 73.00 791 786 18.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS