You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bradley Frith Profile Image

Bradley Frith

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
08 January 1997
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Logan, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Frithy
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
29 May 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
70

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38
Total Running Metres
155

Fantasy

Total Points
71
Average Points
17.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Devils Lost 34 - 26 Interchange 29 1 - 4 - 1 2 - - 27 9 - 26 15 -
5 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 24 Interchange 36 - - - - - 1 32 1 13 8 - 78 72 -
7 Bears Lost 16 - 38 Interchange 24 - - - 1 - - 2 1 23 11 2 10 10 -
8 Dolphins Lost 32 - 0 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 10 - 7 13 1 38 38 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 9 5 3 1 56% - 13 26 - - 59.09% - 2 2 516 42 13 284 31.66 78 115 12.0
Magpies 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 29 8 - - - - 12 12.0
Magpies 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 17 8 1 17 17.00 - 7 7.0
Magpies 2021 10 5 4 1 50% 1 - 4 139 13.87 - - 4 2 443 195 21 384 38.00 6 280 28.0
Magpies 2022 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 2 70 41 3 155 38.00 - 71 17.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 2022 25 13 10 2 52% 2 13 34 139 5.14 59.09% - 7 6 1,075 294 38 845 31.00 85 479 19.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS