You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cameron Booth Profile Image

Cameron Booth

Centre

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
02 February 1995
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Logan, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Boothy
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
06 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Logan Brothers

Career

Appearances
73
Tries
15

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
92

Defence

Tackles Made
176
Missed Tackles
26
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59
Total Running Metres
536

Fantasy

Total Points
221
Average Points
24.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 22 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 10 1 13 21 2 60 - -
3 Falcons Lost 28 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - - 14 - 6 12 6 55 9 -
4 Devils Lost 34 - 26 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Dolphins Lost 32 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 21 - 12 39 2 45 45 -
9 Seagulls Lost 24 - 42 Interchange 60 - - - - - - - 24 - 9 7 2 49 38 -
10 Pride Lost 16 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 29 1 14 32 5 81 81 -
11 Hunters Lost 26 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 25 1 13 34 4 82 64 7
12 Jets Lost 18 - 26 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - 5 - 1 19 1 10 10 -
15 Tigers Lost 22 - 18 Interchange 14 - - - - - - - 8 - 5 2 1 22 22 -
16 Pride Lost 16 - 10 Centre 80 - - - 15 - - 1 59 - 19 10 3 128 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 23 11 10 2 48% 4 - 16 49 2.14 - 4 3 323 192 42 76.66% 1,982 86.20 395 418 18.0
Magpies 2017 24 15 9 - 63% 6 - 24 70 2.90 - 1 4 335 139 40 71.97% 2,360 98.35 293 458 19.0
Magpies 2018 10 4 6 - 40% 3 - 12 33 3.31 - - 3 153 92 21 75.11% 1,097 109.76 129 303 30.0
Magpies 2019 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 59 77 12 81.30% 343 68.72 2 99 19.8
Magpies 2021 2 - 1 1 - - - - 8 4.10 - 1 - 26 25 4 86.21% 192 96.00 3 46 23.0
Magpies 2022 9 - 9 - - 1 - 4 15 1.62 - - - 92 176 26 87.13% 536 59.00 7 221 24.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 2022 73 31 39 3 42% 15 - 60 175 2.33 - 6 11 986 698 145 82.80% 6,511 86.00 815 1,469 20.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS