You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cole Waaka Profile Image

Cole Waaka

Centre

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
15 September 1995
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Coley
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
20 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
58

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
316

Fantasy

Total Points
92
Average Points
18.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 22 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 11 - 5 1 1 29 - -
2 Tigers Drawn 22 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - 4 9 - 1 4 29 - 17 6 - 75 - -
9 Seagulls Lost 24 - 42 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 22 - 16 11 2 85 - 5
11 Hunters Lost 26 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 32 - 11 5 - 90 17 18
12 Jets Lost 18 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 6 - 9 21 1 35 2 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 5 - 4 1 - 1 - 4 9 1.72 - - 1 58 44 4 91.67% 316 63.00 24 92 18.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 2022 5 - 4 1 - 1 - 4 9 1.72 - - 1 58 44 4 91.67% 316 63.00 24 92 18.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS