You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cory Paix Profile Image

Cory Paix

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
27 January 2000
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Paixy
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
09 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
32
Tries
12

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
23

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
367

Defence

Tackles Made
103
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
26
Total Running Metres
107

Fantasy

Total Points
129
Average Points
32.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Tigers Drawn 22 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - 75 1 2 - - 5 - 111 30 - 16 - -
3 Falcons Lost 28 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - 3 - - - - 9 - 111 20 1 37 4 -
17 Devils Lost 14 - 30 Hooker 70 - - - 9 1 - - 1 7 - 74 32 2 52 - -
18 Dolphins Lost 22 - 34 Hooker 59 - - - 6 - 1 - - - - 71 21 3 1 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 17 8 9 - 47% 5 - 20 1,632 96.03 - 8 7 5 554 190 25 914 53.78 16 466 27.4
Magpies 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 12 11.80 - - - - 48 26 1 23 23.00 - 20 20.0
Magpies 2021 10 6 4 - 60% 7 - 28 268 26.75 - 3 5 2 675 249 14 538 53.00 - 452 45.2
Magpies 2022 4 - 3 1 - - - - 92 23.05 - 2 3 - 367 103 6 107 26.00 - 129 32.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 2019 17 8 9 - 47% 5 - 20 1,632 96.03 - 6 7 5 554 190 25 899 52.00 16 445 26.2
Magpies 2020 2022 15 6 8 1 40% 7 - 28 372 24.77 - 5 8 2 1,090 378 21 669 44.00 - 601 40.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS