You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Harradyn Wilson Profile Image

Harradyn Wilson

Halfback

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
13 January 2003
Weight:
78 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
19
Nickname:
Haz
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
26 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
8

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
236.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
240

Defence

Tackles Made
103
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
218

Fantasy

Total Points
145
Average Points
24.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Tigers Drawn 22 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 370 - - - 1 12 - 30 20 5 32 - -
3 Falcons Lost 28 - 16 Halfback 80 - 1 2 247 - 1 - - 2 - 43 14 8 11 - -
4 Devils Lost 34 - 26 Halfback 80 - 1 2 132 1 1 - 1 11 - 41 17 4 62 - 8
5 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 24 Halfback 80 - 4 8 170 1 - - - 9 - 44 25 9 52 - 3
7 Bears Lost 16 - 38 Halfback 80 - 2 4 259 1 - - - - - 38 15 4 27 - -
8 Dolphins Lost 32 - 0 Halfback 80 - - - 239 1 - - - 7 - 44 12 4 31 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 6 1 4 1 17% - 8 16 1,417 236.20 80.00% 4 2 - 240 103 34 218 36.00 12 145 24.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 2022 6 1 4 1 17% - 8 16 1,417 236.20 80.00% 4 2 - 240 103 34 218 36.00 12 145 24.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS