You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Hickson Profile Image

Jack Hickson

Halfback

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
14 June 1996
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
26
Nickname:
Hicko
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
81.2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
82

Defence

Tackles Made
47
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
52
Total Running Metres
158

Fantasy

Total Points
80
Average Points
26.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Pride Lost 16 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 85 - - 1 1 8 - 29 20 2 72 - -
11 Hunters Lost 26 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 21 1 - - - 10 - 27 15 2 59 - -
12 Jets Lost 18 - 26 Five-Eighth 72 - - - 138 1 1 - - 1 - 26 12 1 26 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 7 1 6 - 14% - - - 275 39.29 - 1 - - 121 87 8 108 15.51 10 91 13.0
Cutters 2019 9 3 6 - 33% 2 - 8 773 85.88 - 2 2 1 174 118 15 268 29.81 - 204 22.7
Magpies 2022 3 - 3 - - - - - 244 81.23 - 2 1 - 82 47 5 158 52.00 - 80 26.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 2019 16 4 12 - 25% 2 - 8 1,048 65.49 - 3 2 1 294 205 23 351 21.00 10 289 18.1
Magpies 2022 2022 3 - 3 - - - - - 244 81.23 - 2 1 - 82 47 5 158 52.00 - 80 26.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS