You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tyran Wishart Profile Image

Tyran Wishart

Halfback

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
17 November 1999
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
-
Age:
24
Nickname:
Wishy
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Date:
09 April 2022
Opposition:
Papua New Guinea Hunters
Round:
4

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
12

2023 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
8
Goals
28

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
45.1
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
9

Passing

Offloads
7
Receipts
576

Defence

Tackles Made
298
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105
Total Running Metres
947

Fantasy

Total Points
632
Average Points
70.2

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Clydesdales Won 40 - 12 Hooker 54 2 5 - - 18 36 - - 1 2 12 - 55 22 1 134 17 70
5 Bears Won 38 - 10 Hooker 80 1 5 - - 14 48 - 1 1 5 33 3 74 26 3 102 37 -
7 Dolphins Lost 32 - 18 Hooker 74 1 3 - - 10 16 - - 1 8 28 1 60 37 3 82 7 -
8 Devils Won 28 - 24 Hooker 80 1 4 - - 12 78 - 1 1 2 15 - 66 35 5 70 29 5
11 Dolphins Lost 16 - 26 Lock 73 - 2 - - 4 15 - - - 1 21 - 37 40 4 68 43 -
17 Magpies Lost 34 - 22 Hooker 75 - 2 - - 4 101 - - - - 27 2 58 43 5 87 39 -
21 Devils Won 18 - 40 Hooker 62 1 - - - 4 29 - - 3 4 17 - 62 29 1 105 11 -
22 Seagulls Won 12 - 37 Hooker 80 - - - - - 53 - 1 - 3 40 1 91 40 6 113 38 -
23 Dolphins Won 36 - 42 Hooker 80 2 7 - - 22 29 1 2 2 3 20 - 73 26 3 181 62 19

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2022 7 5 2 - 71% 4 - - - 16 1,002 143.09 - 1 4 5 239 143 16 89.94% 833 119.00 7 354 50.6
Falcons 2023 9 6 3 - 67% 8 28 - - 88 406 45.06 80.00% 1 5 7 576 298 31 90.58% 947 105.00 95 632 70.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2022 2023 16 11 5 - 69% 12 28 - - 104 1,407 87.94 80.00% 2 9 12 815 441 47 90.37% 1,780 111.00 103 986 61.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners