You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sam Hoare Profile Image

Sam Hoare

Prop

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
12 August 1991
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
30
Nickname:
Hoarie
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
01 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
Rockhampton Brothers

Career

Appearances
81
Tries
7

2021 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
15
Average Hit Ups
9.1
Post Contact Metres
558.4

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
371
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95
Total Running Metres
1620

Fantasy

Total Points
569
Average Points
33.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 12 - 46 Prop 40 1 - 4 - - 1 1 33 - 10 16 2 97 97 -
2 Tigers Won 30 - 0 Prop 41 - - - - - - - 37 - 15 24 1 80 80 -
3 Devils Lost 30 - 22 Prop 39 - - - 19 - - - 41 - 11 22 2 101 101 -
4 Pride Lost 26 - 30 Prop 44 - - - - - - 2 28 - 13 33 5 99 93 -
5 Falcons Lost 16 - 24 Prop 40 - - - - - - 1 28 1 13 24 1 64 62 2
6 Dolphins Lost 26 - 24 Prop 43 - - - - - - - 21 - 9 18 2 104 54 49
7 Cutters Won 24 - 18 Prop 59 - - - - - - 1 40 - 14 27 4 120 91 29
8 Bears Lost 22 - 18 Prop 52 - - - - - - - 28 - 12 27 - 109 70 38
9 Hunters Won 28 - 38 Prop 42 - - - - - - 3 60 3 15 19 1 148 129 18
10 Capras Won 48 - 16 Prop 43 - - - - - - 1 25 - 13 16 4 79 66 -
11 Falcons Won 16 - 18 Prop 46 - - - - - - 2 61 - 16 18 1 139 139 -
12 Devils Lost 22 - 29 Prop 23 - - - - - - - 9 - 5 17 - 35 35 -
13 Pride Won 26 - 30 Prop 42 1 - 4 - - 1 3 28 - 15 24 1 79 74 -
14 Magpies Won 18 - 28 Prop 44 - - - - - - - 38 1 14 22 2 110 110 -
16 Seagulls Drawn 26 - 26 Prop 33 - - - - - - 1 19 - 7 17 2 53 53 -
17 WM Seagulls Lost 24 - 30 Prop 46 - - - - - - - 22 2 13 21 3 72 56 15
20 Magpies Lost 30 - 24 Prop 45 - - - - - - - 42 - 13 26 - 125 107 17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2014 16 5 7 4 31% 3 - 12 56 3.51 35 646 - 424 18 1,619 101.23 314 578 36.0
Cutters 2015 10 4 6 - 40% 1 - 4 - - 12 452 5 209 10 1,161 116.17 103 357 35.0
Blackhawks 2016 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 4 105 - 62 3 319 106.47 65 97 32.0
Blackhawks 2017 15 6 8 1 40% - - - - - 14 469 6 373 22 1,229 81.99 106 476 31.0
Cutters 2018 11 3 8 - 27% - - - - - 11 433 3 283 20 1,213 110.35 39 393 35.0
Blackhawks 2019 9 6 3 - 67% - - - - - 11 310 2 179 7 929 103.23 141 278 30.9
Blackhawks 2021 17 8 8 1 47% 2 - 8 19 1.14 15 558 7 371 31 1,620 95.00 172 569 33.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters
2014
2018
2015
2018
37 12 21 4 32% 4 - 16 56 1.52 58 1,531 8 916 48 3,996 108.00 457 1,314 35.5
Blackhawks
2016
2019
2017
2021
44 23 19 2 52% 3 - 12 19 0.44 44 1,443 15 985 63 4,098 93.00 486 1,418 32.2

Latest

Team Mates