You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Schoupp Profile Image

Aaron Schoupp

Centre

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
29 June 2001
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Schouppy
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
06 May 2023
Opposition:
Western Clydesdales
Round:
8

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
2

2023 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
23

Defence

Tackles Made
51
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94
Total Running Metres
189

Fantasy

Total Points
119
Average Points
59.5

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Clydesdales Won 50 - 18 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 1 2 12 37 - 13 19 5 122 115 -
9 Magpies Lost 20 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 32 2 10 32 4 66 60 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2023 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 - 1 2 23 51 9 85.00% 189 94.00 - 119 59.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2023 2023 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 - 1 2 23 51 9 85.00% 189 94.00 - 119 59.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners