You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brian Kelly Profile Image

Brian Kelly

Centre

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
20 May 1996
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Lismore, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
BK
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
31 July 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
50

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
222
Total Running Metres
444

Fantasy

Total Points
132
Average Points
66

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
15 Falcons Lost 26 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 8 81 3 26 13 5 223 38 -
16 Jets Won 38 - 26 Centre 80 2 - 8 27 1 1 2 2 65 3 24 14 - 221 - 32

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2022 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 27 13.70 - 1 1 2 50 27 5 84.38% 444 222.00 32 132 66.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2016 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 3 - 12 27 9.13 - 1 1 3 67 33 10 76.74% 560 186.00 32 167 55.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS