You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Campbell Profile Image

Jayden Campbell

Fullback

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 2000
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Cronulla, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
JC
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
14

Passing

Receipts
52

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
179
Total Running Metres
358

Fantasy

Total Points
94
Average Points
47

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Blackhawks Lost 17 - 4 Fullback 80 - - - - - 3 34 - 26 10 1 138 - 7
6 WM Seagulls Lost 34 - 38 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - 2 11 48 - 26 3 2 219 - 54

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 6 5 - 1 83% 6 - 24 73 12.15 - 1 3 4 162 23 5 82.14% 1,165 194.00 579 407 67.8
Seagulls 2022 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - 2 52 13 3 81.25% 358 179.00 62 94 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 2022 8 5 2 1 62% 7 - 28 73 9.11 - 1 3 6 214 36 8 81.82% 1,524 190.00 641 501 62.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS