You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sam Lisone Profile Image

Sam Lisone

Prop

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
19 February 1994
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Sammy
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
20 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
6.2
Post Contact Metres
126

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
96
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95
Total Running Metres
478

Fantasy

Total Points
158
Average Points
31.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Bears Won 18 - 32 Prop 45 - - - - - 1 28 1 10 23 - 85 63 -
13 Capras Won 12 - 18 Prop 47 - - - - - 3 33 - 12 27 2 99 71 -
14 Dolphins Lost 30 - 4 Prop 36 - - - - - 1 18 - 11 22 1 83 43 17
15 Falcons Lost 26 - 18 Prop 40 - - - - - 3 23 - 13 14 1 97 60 24
16 Jets Won 38 - 26 Prop 48 - - - - - - 24 2 20 10 1 111 65 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 31 1 16 1 91 91.00 9 25 25.0
Seagulls 2022 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 8 126 3 96 5 478 95.00 42 158 31.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 2022 6 4 2 - 67% - - - 8 157 4 112 6 569 94.00 51 183 30.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS