You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Teui Robati Profile Image

Teui Robati

2nd Row

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
14 November 2001
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
TC
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
Papua New Guinea Hunters
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2021 10 9 1 - 90% 2 - 8 5 0.54 2 23 269 21 92.76% 1,284 128.00 91 519 51.9
WM Seagulls 2022 10 7 3 - 70% 2 - 8 - - 1 12 216 25 89.63% 1,140 114.00 61 384 38.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2021 2022 20 16 4 - 80% 4 - 16 5 0.27 3 35 485 46 91.34% 2,424 121.00 152 903 45.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners