You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ali Brigginshaw Profile Image

Ali Brigginshaw

Halfback

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
01 December 1989
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
32
Nickname:
Briggo
Debut Club:
Valley Diehards Womens
Date:
10 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Valley Diehards Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
197

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
103

Defence

Tackles Made
34
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
45
Total Running Metres
90

Fantasy

Total Points
52
Average Points
26

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Bears Lost 26 - 4 Halfback 70 - - - 236 - - 1 14 - 42 16 - 51 51 -
6 WM Seagulls Lost 12 - 6 Halfback 70 1 - 4 158 - - 2 14 1 61 18 2 38 38 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Diehards 2021 9 8 1 - 89% 3 13 38 1,638 181.97 68.42% - 9 11 385 115 18 724 80.00 - 464 51.6
Tigers 2022 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 394 197.05 - - - 1 103 34 2 90 45.00 - 52 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Diehards 2021 2021 9 8 1 - 89% 3 13 38 1,638 181.97 68.42% - 9 11 385 115 18 724 80.00 - 464 51.6
Tigers 2022 2022 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 394 197.05 - - - 1 103 34 2 90 45.00 - 52 26.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS