You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Canecia Sims Profile Image

Canecia Sims

Fullback

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
23 June 1988
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Kiama, NSW
Age:
33
Nickname:
CJ
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers Womens
Date:
26 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
61

Defence

Tackles Made
86
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
104
Total Running Metres
627

Fantasy

Total Points
145
Average Points
24.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 0 - 26 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 61 - 12 8 - 127 127 -
2 Seagulls Won 0 - 32 Interchange 24 - - - - - 1 56 1 9 5 2 119 119 -
3 Panthers Lost 18 - 0 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 38 - 8 16 1 75 75 -
4 Capras Lost 0 - 20 Prop 42 - - - - - 4 57 1 12 19 - 118 118 -
5 Bears Lost 26 - 4 Prop 51 - - - - - - 39 1 9 22 2 71 71 -
6 WM Seagulls Lost 12 - 6 Prop 37 - - - - - 2 61 - 11 16 - 113 113 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - - 61 86 5 94.51% 627 104.00 - 145 24.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - - 61 86 5 94.51% 627 104.00 - 145 24.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS