You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cassie Ormsby Profile Image

Cassie Ormsby

Winger

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
171 cm
Date of Birth:
21 October 1999
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
New Zealand
Age:
22
Nickname:
Casey
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers Womens
Date:
02 April 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
18

Passing

Receipts
74

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
112
Total Running Metres
451

Fantasy

Total Points
106
Average Points
26.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Seagulls Won 0 - 32 Five-Eighth 70 2 - 8 42 - 2 8 60 1 27 8 2 147 147 -
3 Panthers Lost 18 - 0 Fullback 67 - - - - - - 1 48 - 20 6 2 99 99 -
4 Capras Lost 0 - 20 Fullback 70 - - - 10 - - 6 90 - 19 11 3 166 166 -
5 Bears Lost 26 - 4 Fullback 52 - - - - - - 3 22 - 8 2 2 38 38 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - 8 53 13.20 - - 2 74 27 9 75.00% 451 112.00 - 106 26.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 2022 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - 8 53 13.20 - - 2 74 27 9 75.00% 451 112.00 - 106 26.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS