You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chanelle Kohika-Skipper Profile Image

Chanelle Kohika-Skipper

Five-Eighth

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
158 cm
Date of Birth:
01 August 1996
Weight:
62 kg
Birthplace:
Cook Islands
Age:
25
Nickname:
Nelly
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers Womens
Date:
26 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
12.6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
145

Defence

Tackles Made
76
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
41
Total Running Metres
206

Fantasy

Total Points
114
Average Points
22.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 0 - 26 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 58 - - - 8 - 33 11 1 14 14 -
3 Panthers Lost 18 - 0 Lock 53 - - - - - - 1 12 - 15 13 2 36 36 -
4 Capras Lost 0 - 20 Interchange 39 - - - 4 - - - 2 - 10 17 - 10 10 -
5 Bears Lost 26 - 4 Hooker 44 1 - 4 - - 1 2 12 - 36 13 - 40 40 -
6 WM Seagulls Lost 12 - 6 Hooker 57 - - - - - 1 3 58 - 51 22 3 104 104 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 63 12.56 - - - - 145 76 6 206 41.00 - 114 22.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 2022 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 63 12.56 - - - - 145 76 6 206 41.00 - 114 22.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS