You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Justine Sou Profile Image

Justine Sou

Centre

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Date of Birth:
10 October 1997
Weight:
60 kg
Birthplace:
Innisfail, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Soui
Debut Club:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Date:
10 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
4

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
15

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
26
Total Running Metres
79

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
4.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 0 - 26 Winger 48 - 2 4 - - - - 4 - 5 5 1 14 14 -
2 Seagulls Won 0 - 32 Winger 70 - 2 4 - 1 1 1 6 1 3 1 - 27 27 -
3 Panthers Lost 18 - 0 Winger 62 - - - 2 - - - 17 - 7 1 3 37 37 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Valkyries 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 7 7 7 50.00% 52 52.00 - - -
Tigers 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - 4 8 2 0.67 50.00% 1 1 15 7 4 63.64% 79 26.00 - 14 4.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Valkyries 2021 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 7 7 7 50.00% 52 52.00 - - -
Tigers 2022 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - 4 8 2 0.67 50.00% 1 1 15 7 4 63.64% 79 26.00 - 14 4.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS