You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tanika Marshall Profile Image

Tanika Marshall

Centre

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
169 cm
Date of Birth:
29 May 1997
Weight:
81 kg
Birthplace:
Mt Isa, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Tika
Debut Club:
Brothers Ipswich Womens
Date:
14 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Brothers Ipswich Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
43

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65
Total Running Metres
329

Fantasy

Total Points
64
Average Points
12.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 0 - 26 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 20 - 5 4 1 41 41 -
2 Seagulls Won 0 - 32 Centre 70 2 - 8 - 1 2 36 1 11 6 2 93 93 -
3 Panthers Lost 18 - 0 Centre 70 - - - - - 2 32 1 8 10 5 54 54 -
5 Bears Lost 26 - 4 Winger 70 - - - - - - 23 - 7 4 - 52 52 -
6 WM Seagulls Lost 12 - 6 Centre 64 - - - - - - 42 - 12 3 2 88 88 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Brothers 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 7 10 2 76.90% 93 93.00 - 36 36.0
Tigers 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - 8 - - 1 43 27 10 72.97% 329 65.00 - 64 12.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Brothers 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 7 10 2 83.33% 93 93.00 - 36 36.0
Tigers 2022 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - 8 - - 1 43 27 10 72.97% 329 65.00 - 64 12.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS