You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tara Reinke Profile Image

Tara Reinke

2nd Row

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
18 July 1999
Weight:
65 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Big T
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers Womens
Date:
26 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
136
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
84
Total Running Metres
509

Fantasy

Total Points
166
Average Points
27.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 0 - 26 2nd Row 57 - - - - - 2 30 - 7 13 1 60 60 -
2 Seagulls Won 0 - 32 2nd Row 67 - - - - - 5 56 - 18 14 2 144 144 -
3 Panthers Lost 18 - 0 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 1 48 - 10 31 5 93 93 -
4 Capras Lost 0 - 20 2nd Row 65 - - - - - - 12 - 14 31 4 27 27 -
5 Bears Lost 26 - 4 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 1 26 - 9 19 6 68 68 -
6 WM Seagulls Lost 12 - 6 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 3 61 - 14 28 1 116 116 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - 136 19 509 84.00 - 166 27.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - 136 19 509 84.00 - 166 27.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS