You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Karina Brown Profile Image

Karina Brown

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
09 March 1989
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Warragul, VIC
Age:
33
Nickname:
Goose
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
10

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
7
Tackle Breaks
15

Passing

Receipts
74

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
155
Total Running Metres
467

Fantasy

Total Points
181
Average Points
60.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Tigers Won 26 - 4 Winger 70 2 - 8 - 3 3 65 1 17 5 - 147 147 -
6 Magpies Won 12 - 44 Winger 70 2 - 8 2 3 5 46 1 26 6 1 181 181 -
7 Capras Won 16 - 26 Fullback 70 2 - 8 1 1 7 24 3 31 6 1 139 139 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 - 24 8 1 88.90% 114 114.00 5 53 53.0
Bears 2021 8 7 1 - 88% 4 - 16 - 3 4 136 44 9 83.02% 887 110.00 - 254 31.8
Bears 2022 3 3 - - 100% 6 - 24 - 3 7 74 17 2 89.47% 467 155.00 - 181 60.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 2022 12 10 2 - 83% 10 - 40 - 8 11 234 69 12 85.19% 1,470 122.00 5 488 40.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS