You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hayley Maddick Profile Image

Hayley Maddick

Fullback

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
25 May 1992
Weight:
56 kg
Birthplace:
Sunshine Coast, QLD
Age:
29
Nickname:
Skinny
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens, Valley Diehards Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
59

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35
Total Running Metres
107

Fantasy

Total Points
75
Average Points
25

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Tigers Won 0 - 20 Five-Eighth 70 1 - 4 142 1 2 6 22 1 33 18 1 78 78 -
5 Stars Won 8 - 16 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 76 - - 1 10 - 23 19 2 21 21 -
6 Seagulls Won 22 - 10 Five-Eighth 12 - - - - - - - 5 - 3 4 - 8 8 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 - 24 7 - 100.00% 32 32.00 - 13 13.0
Diehards 2021 6 5 1 - 83% - - - - - - 1 4 83 24 3 88.89% 477 79.00 - 130 21.7
Capras 2022 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 218 72.57 - 1 2 59 41 3 93.18% 107 35.00 - 75 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 - 24 7 - 100.00% 32 32.00 - 13 13.0
Diehards 2021 2021 6 5 1 - 83% - - - - - - 1 4 83 24 3 88.89% 477 79.00 - 130 21.7
Capras 2022 2022 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 218 72.57 - 1 2 59 41 3 93.18% 107 35.00 - 75 25.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS