You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pani Rupapere Profile Image

Pani Rupapere

Halfback

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
19 February 1990
Weight:
69 kg
Birthplace:
Hamilton, NZ
Age:
32
Nickname:
Punz
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
14 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
65.7

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
192

Defence

Tackles Made
79
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
22
Total Running Metres
132

Fantasy

Total Points
98
Average Points
16.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Won 18 - 14 Halfback 70 - - - 61 - - - 3 - 31 9 1 15 15 -
2 WM Seagulls Won 4 - 8 Halfback 70 - - - 102 - - - 11 - 34 10 3 29 29 -
3 Magpies Won 26 - 16 Halfback 70 - - - 26 - - - 6 - 30 21 2 10 10 -
4 Tigers Won 0 - 20 Halfback 70 - - - 74 1 - 1 15 - 34 14 - 38 38 -
5 Stars Won 8 - 16 Halfback 70 - - - 101 - - - 7 - 30 13 1 18 18 -
6 Seagulls Won 22 - 10 Halfback 70 - - - 30 1 - - 7 - 33 12 1 21 21 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 10 10 2 43 43.00 7 11 11.0
Stars 2021 8 5 3 - 62% - - - 22 2.78 - - 2 2 125 128 25 305 38.00 - 126 15.8
Capras 2022 6 6 - - 100% - - - 394 65.72 - - 2 - 192 79 8 132 22.00 - 98 16.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2020 2021 9 6 3 - 67% - - - 22 2.47 - - 2 2 135 138 27 349 38.00 7 137 15.2
Capras 2022 2022 6 6 - - 100% - - - 394 65.72 - - 2 - 192 79 8 132 22.00 - 98 16.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS