You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
April Ngatupuna Profile Image

April Ngatupuna

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
20 April 2003
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Age:
20
Nickname:
Lila
Debut Club:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Date:
24 April 2021
Opposition:
Valley Diehards Womens
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Valkyries Queensland Womens, North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Valkyries 2021 3 - 3 - - 1 - - - 4 - 0.10 23 145 11 38 6 86.36% 324 108.00 - 154 51.3
Stars 2022 6 5 1 - 83% - - - - - - - 11 223 5 68 8 89.47% 515 85.00 - 116 19.3
Magpies 2023 8 7 1 - 88% 4 - - - 16 - - 16 237 8 73 10 87.95% 581 72.00 - 171 21.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners