You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jhana Magele Profile Image

Jhana Magele

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
31 December 2000
Weight:
79 kg
Birthplace:
New Zealand
Age:
21
Nickname:
Sina
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens
Date:
26 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
84.8
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
140

Defence

Tackles Made
85
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
183

Fantasy

Total Points
100
Average Points
20

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tigers Lost 0 - 26 Hooker 70 - - - 51 - - 2 51 - 36 31 6 97 97 -
3 Capras Lost 26 - 16 Halfback 70 - 1 2 159 1 - - - - 32 21 4 - - -
4 WM Seagulls Won 20 - 24 Halfback 70 - 1 2 71 1 - 2 15 - 26 6 3 35 35 -
5 Panthers Won 28 - 18 Halfback 70 - - - 87 - - - 13 - 28 9 1 35 35 -
6 Bears Lost 12 - 44 Halfback 70 - - - 57 - - - 7 - 18 18 1 14 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 5 2 3 - 40% - 2 4 424 84.80 50.00% - 2 - 140 85 15 183 36.00 - 100 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 2022 5 2 3 - 40% - 2 4 424 84.80 50.00% - 2 - 140 85 15 183 36.00 - 100 20.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS