You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kalara Fai Profile Image

Kalara Fai

2nd Row

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
05 February 1995
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Middlemore, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Lala, Sissy
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27
Total Running Metres
27

Fantasy

Total Points
8
Average Points
8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tigers Lost 0 - 26 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 6 1 5 10 - 27 27 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 8 1 87 87.00 - 23 23.0
Magpies 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - 1 10 - 27 27.00 - 8 8.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 1 18 1 114 57.00 - 31 15.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS