You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sera Koroi Profile Image

Sera Koroi

Lock

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
162 cm
Date of Birth:
21 August 2002
Weight:
79 kg
Birthplace:
Darwin, NT
Age:
19
Nickname:
Sez
Debut Club:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Date:
10 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
19
Average Hit Ups
6.3
Post Contact Metres
195.7

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
112
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
445

Fantasy

Total Points
212
Average Points
30.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tigers Lost 0 - 26 Lock 44 - - - 28 - - - 14 - 12 12 1 38 38 -
2 Stars Lost 38 - 4 Lock 59 - - - - - - 1 32 - 14 18 2 74 74 -
3 Capras Lost 26 - 16 Lock 31 - - - - - - 2 22 1 8 15 1 38 38 -
4 WM Seagulls Won 20 - 24 Interchange 42 - - - - - - 2 18 - 11 18 1 38 38 -
5 Panthers Won 28 - 18 Lock 57 - - - - 1 - 4 28 1 11 14 2 70 70 -
6 Bears Lost 12 - 44 Lock 63 1 - 4 - - 1 2 18 - 10 22 - 50 50 -
7 Seagulls Won 24 - 22 Lock 65 1 - 4 - - 1 8 63 1 18 13 2 135 135 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 18 3.62 14 165 3 20 5 319 63.00 - 118 23.6
Magpies 2022 7 3 4 - 43% 2 - 8 28 3.93 19 196 3 112 9 445 63.00 - 212 30.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2021 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 18 3.62 14 165 3 20 5 319 63.00 - 118 23.6
Magpies 2022 2022 7 3 4 - 43% 2 - 8 28 3.93 19 196 3 112 9 445 63.00 - 212 30.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS