You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tenneille Boaler Profile Image

Tenneille Boaler

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
25 November 1989
Weight:
64 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
32
Nickname:
Neilly
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens
Date:
02 April 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
13

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
112

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
13

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Stars Lost 38 - 4 Winger 70 - - - 26 - 1 2 36 1 8 8 4 72 72 -
3 Capras Lost 26 - 16 Winger 51 - - - - - - 2 25 - 5 7 - 40 40 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 2 - 2 - - - - - 26 12.95 - - 1 13 15 4 78.95% 112 56.00 - 26 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 2022 2 - 2 - - - - - 26 12.95 - - 1 13 15 4 78.95% 112 56.00 - 26 13.0

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS