You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brianna Clark Profile Image

Brianna Clark

Prop

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
25 May 1995
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Beebs
Debut Club:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens, Valley Diehards Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
10
Average Hit Ups
12.5
Post Contact Metres
146.2

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
39
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
159
Total Running Metres
318

Fantasy

Total Points
84
Average Points
42

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Panthers Lost 20 - 8 Prop 48 - - - - - 7 74 1 18 16 1 181 181 -
6 Capras Lost 22 - 10 Prop 48 - - - - 1 3 72 - 12 23 4 136 136 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 6 26 - 17 4 86 86.00 - 37 37.0
Diehards 2021 5 4 1 - 80% - 1 2 100.00% 3 199 1 87 7 433 86.00 - 123 24.6
Seagulls 2022 2 - 2 - - - - - - 10 146 1 39 5 318 159.00 - 84 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 6 26 - 17 4 86 86.00 - 37 37.0
Diehards 2021 2021 5 4 1 - 80% - 1 2 100.00% 3 199 1 87 7 433 86.00 - 123 24.6
Seagulls 2022 2022 2 - 2 - - - - - - 10 146 1 39 5 318 159.00 - 84 42.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS