You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Georgia Hale Profile Image

Georgia Hale

Lock

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
09 August 1995
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Gee
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls Womens
Date:
10 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
20
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
249.7

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
156
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110
Total Running Metres
553

Fantasy

Total Points
236
Average Points
47.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Bears Lost 26 - 8 Lock 70 - - - - - 1 40 - 30 32 1 106 106 -
4 Panthers Lost 20 - 8 Lock 70 - - - - 1 7 59 - 29 30 2 125 125 -
5 WM Seagulls Lost 16 - 20 Lock 70 - - - - 1 3 47 - 20 29 - 95 95 -
6 Capras Lost 22 - 10 Lock 70 - - - - - 6 47 - 22 31 - 128 128 -
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 22 Lock 70 - - - - - 3 56 - 29 34 1 98 98 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 7 2 4 1 29% 1 - 4 22 374 8 277 8 883 126.00 - 440 62.9
Seagulls 2022 5 - 5 - - - - - 20 250 - 156 4 553 110.00 - 236 47.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 2022 12 2 9 1 17% 1 - 4 42 624 8 433 12 1,437 119.00 - 676 56.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS