You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shannon Mato Profile Image

Shannon Mato

Prop

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
21 August 1998
Weight:
82 kg
Birthplace:
Whangerei, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
Nunu
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls Womens
Date:
22 May 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
14
Post Contact Metres
42.6

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
107
Total Running Metres
107

Fantasy

Total Points
43
Average Points
43

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 22 Interchange 57 1 - 4 - 1 3 43 1 16 21 3 107 107 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2022 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 3 43 1 21 3 107 107.00 - 43 43.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 3 43 1 21 3 107 107.00 - 43 43.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS