You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Amy Turner Profile Image

Amy Turner

Centre

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
25 March 1984
Weight:
63 kg
Birthplace:
Tokoroa, NZ
Age:
38
Nickname:
Way Way
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls Womens
Date:
25 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Tweed Seagulls Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
27

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
170

Fantasy

Total Points
44
Average Points
14.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Centre 70 - - - - - - 1 26 - 9 12 2 58 58 -
6 Tigers Won 12 - 6 Centre 23 - - - - - - 1 17 - 6 6 1 29 29 -
7 Panthers Won 10 - 16 Centre 70 1 - 4 22 - - - 28 2 12 9 1 81 81 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 4 - 3 1 - 2 - 8 - - - 1 2 77 52 12 81.25% 344 86.00 - 139 34.8
WM Seagulls 2022 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 22 7.47 - - - 27 27 4 87.10% 170 56.00 - 44 14.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 2021 4 - 3 1 - 2 - 8 - - - 1 2 77 52 12 81.25% 344 86.00 - 139 34.8
WM Seagulls 2022 2022 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 22 7.47 - - - 27 27 4 87.10% 170 56.00 - 44 14.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS